February

     
Fri 21
Neil Frances

NEIL FRANCES

Ritt Momney

Pink Skies

Ages 18+
Sat 22
Lucki

Lucki

Jeleel!

Nanosaur

All Ages
Sun 23
Jus' Slide

Jus' Slide

DJ Red Corvette

DJ Shell Heart

Sweetest Threat

Flygerian Jeff

Ages 21+
Mon 24
Injury Reserve

Injury Reserve

Tony Velour

Haviah Mighty

Heno.

All Ages
Tue 25
Mardi Gras Parade

Mardi Gras Parade

All Ages
Oakland Mardi Gras 2020, MJ’s Brass Boppers, DJ Platurn & Special Guests

Oakland Mardi Gras 2020, MJ’s Brass Boppers, DJ Platurn & Special Guests

All Ages
Wed 26
Thu 27
Shigeto Live Ensemble

Shigeto Live Ensemble

Suzi Analogue

Vacationer ~ Wavelengths

Teeyam

Ages 18+
Fri 28
The Greyboy Allstars

The Greyboy Allstars

Ghost & the City

Ages 18+
Sat 29
Reggae Gold XL

Reggae Gold XL

Ages 21+

March

Sun 1
JASIAH and $NOT – North American Tour

JASIAH and $NOT – North American Tour

haroinfather

All Ages
Mon 2
Rapsody

Rapsody

Sa-Roc

Heather Victoria

All Ages
Tue 3
Hot Snakes

Hot Snakes

Kills Birds

All Ages
Wed 4
Thu 5
Fri 6
Bino Rideaux

Bino Rideaux

All Ages
Sat 7
The Emo Night Tour: Oakland

The Emo Night Tour: Oakland

Ages 21+
Sun 8
Mon 9
Tue 10
Wed 11
Thu 12
QVLN - Quetzal Guerrero, LoCura

QVLN - Quetzal Guerrero, LoCura

DJ Vee$H

DJ Izzy Wise

DJ Sunny Z

All Ages
Fri 13
Metalachi

Metalachi

All Ages
Sat 14
Mortified

Mortified

Ages 21+
Sun 15
Mon 16
Baby Rose

Baby Rose

DaVionne

All Ages
Tue 17
Wed 18
Thu 19
Summer Salt

Summer Salt

Okey Dokey

Breakup Shoes

All Ages
Fri 20
Afrolicious & Orchestra Gold

Afrolicious & Orchestra Gold

DJ Pleasuremaker

All Ages
Sat 21
GASHI

GASHI

All Ages
Sun 22
Mon 23
Tue 24
Wed 25
Peter Bjorn and John

Peter, Bjorn & John

Methyl Ethel (Solo)

All Ages
Thu 26
Glam Skanks

Glam Skanks

Ghost Town Hangmen

Pretty Frankenstein

All Ages
Fri 27
Pimps of Joytime

Pimps of Joytime

Dirty Revival

All Ages
Sat 28
Sal's Greenhouse, Otis McDonald (Album Release Show)

Sal's Greenhouse, Otis McDonald (Album Release Show)

Mestizo Beat

All Ages
Sun 29
Mon 30
Nasty Cherry

Nasty Cherry

All Ages
Tue 31
Goth Babe

Goth Babe

All Ages
    

April

   
Wed 1
Lightning Bolt

Lightning Bolt

All Ages
Thu 2
The Warning

The Warning

All Ages
Fri 3
Kash Doll

Kash Doll

Rubi Rose

Jucee Froot

All Ages
Sat 4
Sun 5
Mon 6
Tue 7
Wed 8
Hayden James

Hayden James

Ages 18+
Thu 9
Fri 10
B L A C K L O N D O N, Kev Choice

B L A C K L O N D O N

Kev Choice

Special Guest TBA

All Ages
Sat 11
Sun 12
Mon 13
Tue 14
Orville Peck

Orville Peck

Ruen Brothers

All Ages
Wed 15
Seun Kuti & Egypt 80

Seun Kuti & Egypt 80

All Ages
Thu 16
Sampa The Great

Sampa the Great

All Ages
Fri 17
Sat 18
The Beths

The Beths

Weakened Friends

All Ages
Sun 19
Mon 20
Tue 21
Wed 22
Thu 23
Fri 24
Dead Winter Carpenters

Dead Winter Carpenters

Achilles Wheel

The Sam Chase

All Ages
Sat 25
Sun 26
Mon 27
Tue 28
Wed 29
Thu 30
  

May

     
Fri 1
Sat 2
Sun 3
Goodie Mob: Cee-lo Green, Big Gipp, Khujo & T-Mo

Goodie Mob: Cee-lo Green, Big Gipp, Khujo & T-Mo

25 Year Anniversary of Soul Food

Ages 18+
Mon 4
Tue 5
Wed 6
Thu 7
Fri 8
Sat 9
Sun 10
Madison McFerrin

Madison McFerrin

All Ages
Mon 11
Tue 12
Wed 13
Thu 14
Fri 15
Sat 16
Sun 17
Mon 18
Tue 19
Wed 20
Anti-Flag

Anti-Flag

Bad Cop/Bad Cop

Grumpster

All Ages
Thu 21
Fri 22
Flight Night: Kota the Friend

Flight Night: Kota the Friend

with Marlon Craft

All Ages
Sat 23
Sun 24
Mon 25
Tue 26
Wed 27
Thu 28
Fri 29
Third Annual Chris Cornell Tribute Concert

Third Annual Chris Cornell Tribute Concert

Ryan Quinn

Corduroy

Alice in the Garden

All Ages